Strict Standards: date(): It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected 'America/New_York' for 'EDT/-4.0/DST' instead in /homepages/34/d258180810/htdocs/phpAR/viewtopic.php on line 954

Strict Standards: getdate(): It is not safe to rely on the system's timezone settings. You are *required* to use the date.timezone setting or the date_default_timezone_set() function. In case you used any of those methods and you are still getting this warning, you most likely misspelled the timezone identifier. We selected 'America/New_York' for 'EDT/-4.0/DST' instead in /homepages/34/d258180810/htdocs/phpAR/viewtopic.php on line 954
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 2088: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 2088: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 2088: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 2088: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 2088: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 2088: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 2088: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 2088: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 2088: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 2088: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 2088: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/session.php on line 2088: Array to string conversion
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 3778: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /viewtopic.php:954)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 3780: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /viewtopic.php:954)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 3781: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /viewtopic.php:954)
[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/functions.php on line 3782: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /viewtopic.php:954)
Arcade Room • View topic - I got this message when I went to my Mod panel

I got this message when I went to my Mod panel

Get support for phpAR here.

Moderator: Support Team

Forum rules
Support will NOT be giving for 0.6.9 however you can get support for 0.6.9b and later releases.

I got this message when I went to my Mod panel

Postby TonyF80 » Thu Jul 16, 2009 5:51 pm

I got this message when I went to the Mod admin panel. I can't get to the mod panel anymore

[phpBB Debug] PHP Notice: in file /includes/acp/acp_arcade.php on line 1024: Undefined index: UPDATE_INFO

How do I fix this?

Thanks
TonyF80
Member
Member
 
Posts: 16
Cash: 19
Donate
Joined: Wed Jan 21, 2009 10:51 am

Trophies

gold: 0
silver: 0
bronze: 0

Re: I got this message when I went to my Mod panel

Postby Un1matr1x » Fri Jul 17, 2009 6:43 am

did you use the actuall version?

Do you mean the Mod-Controll-Panel or the Admin-Controll-Panel?
Image
Un1matr1x
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
 
Posts: 91
Cash: 105
Donate
Joined: Thu Nov 27, 2008 1:35 am

Trophies

gold: 1
silver: 2
bronze: 3

Re: I got this message when I went to my Mod panel

Postby TonyF80 » Mon Jul 20, 2009 6:04 pm

I'm not very good at this, but I am not sure what you mean by "actuall" version? I installed a version that I downloaded form the phpbb support site. I didn't get that error message until just recently.

I mean in the Admin control Panel under the Mods tab is where I get this message now. I can not access the acp for the arcade anymore. I did for some time after I installed, as I installed games and set the module up. The arcade still runs and all seems fine with it, except that I can not access it anymore in the ACP.

Thanks
TonyF80
Member
Member
 
Posts: 16
Cash: 19
Donate
Joined: Wed Jan 21, 2009 10:51 am

Trophies

gold: 0
silver: 0
bronze: 0

Re: I got this message when I went to my Mod panel

Postby patrikStar » Fri Jul 24, 2009 3:49 pm

did you recently update phpBB?
User avatar
patrikStar
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 244
Cash: 442
Donate
Joined: Tue Sep 16, 2008 8:17 am
Location: Phoenix, AZ

Trophies

gold: 5
silver: 4
bronze: 2

Re: I got this message when I went to my Mod panel

Postby TonyF80 » Tue Jul 28, 2009 12:09 pm

no, I haven't
TonyF80
Member
Member
 
Posts: 16
Cash: 19
Donate
Joined: Wed Jan 21, 2009 10:51 am

Trophies

gold: 0
silver: 0
bronze: 0

Re: I got this message when I went to my Mod panel

Postby TonyF80 » Fri Jul 31, 2009 3:12 pm

I'm thinking it is in here somewhere, but I don't know for sure. This is around line 1024

));
}
$sync = true;
break;
case 'updatesettings':
$value = request_var('1', 0);
$sql = 'UPDATE ' . AR_SETTINGS_TABLE . " SET setting_value = $value WHERE setting_id = 1";
$db->sql_query($sql);
$value = request_var('2', 0);
$sql = 'UPDATE ' . AR_SETTINGS_TABLE . " SET setting_value = $value WHERE setting_id = 2";
$db->sql_query($sql);
$value = request_var('3', 0);
$sql = 'UPDATE ' . AR_SETTINGS_TABLE . " SET setting_value = $value WHERE setting_id = 3";
$db->sql_query($sql);
$value = request_var('4', 0);
$sql = 'UPDATE ' . AR_SETTINGS_TABLE . " SET setting_value = $value WHERE setting_id = 4";
$db->sql_query($sql);
$value = request_var('5', 0);
$sql = 'UPDATE ' . AR_SETTINGS_TABLE . " SET setting_value = $value WHERE setting_id = 5";
$db->sql_query($sql);
trigger_error($user->lang['SETTINGS_UPDATED'] . adm_back_link($this->u_action));
break;
}

switch ($mode)
{
case 'manage':
if (!$sync)
{


or in here;

if (!$sync)
{
$category_id = request_var('c', 0);
$game_id = request_var('g', 0);
if ($category_id == 0 && $game_id == 0)
{
// Grab game details for category display
$sql = 'SELECT category_id, category_name
FROM ' . AR_CATEGORIES_TABLE . '
ORDER BY category_name';
$result = $db->sql_query($sql);

$template->assign_var('S_MANAGE_CATEGORY', true);
$template->assign_var('S_TITLE', $user->lang['CAT_MANAGE']);

$fcount = 0;
while ($row = $db->sql_fetchrow($result))
{
TonyF80
Member
Member
 
Posts: 16
Cash: 19
Donate
Joined: Wed Jan 21, 2009 10:51 am

Trophies

gold: 0
silver: 0
bronze: 0

Re: I got this message when I went to my Mod panel

Postby patrikStar » Sat Aug 01, 2009 11:47 pm

its not in any of those lines

search for any line containing UPDATE_INFO

so if u findsomething like

$variable['UPDATE_INFO']

make it look like

@$variable['UPDATE_INFO']

the @ will disable the error message and let you use the rest of the thing for the time being
User avatar
patrikStar
Site Admin
Site Admin
 
Posts: 244
Cash: 442
Donate
Joined: Tue Sep 16, 2008 8:17 am
Location: Phoenix, AZ

Trophies

gold: 5
silver: 4
bronze: 2


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron